Events Calendar

October 2017
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
1
6:30 am
Pancake Breakfast- K of C
7:30 am
Sunday Mass
9:00 am
Sunday Mass
10:15 am
Confirmation Class/Students @ School Music Room
Religious Education
11:00 am
Sunday Mass
5:30 pm
Sunday Mass
6:45 pm
Alanon
2
Holy Guardian Angels
8:00 am
Daily Mass
3
8:00 am
Daily Mass
6:30 pm
Rosary in Church every Tuesday
7:00 pm
33 Days to Morning Glory/Fr. Michael Gaitley
4
8:00 am
Daily Mass
11:00 am
Pet Blessing
12:00 pm
Helping Hands Meeting
12:45 pm
Benediction
5
8:00 am
Daily Mass with St. Patrick School
6:00 pm
Knights of Columbus Officers Meeting
7:00 pm
Religious Education RCIA Sr. Kathleen
6
8:00 am
Daily Mass
7
Our Lady of the Rosary
8:00 am
Daily Mass
8:30 am
Baking with the School Children (Helping Hands)
3:30 pm
Confession
4:30 pm
Mass
5:30 pm
Confession
Fatima Trip Meeting
8
7:30 am
Sunday Mass
7:45 am
Coffe and Donuts
9:00 am
Sunday Mass
10:15 am
Confirmation Class/Students @ School Music Room
Our Lady of Fatima Family Rosary
11:00 am
Sunday Mass
1:00 pm
Togan Mass
Tongan Community Mass
5:30 pm
Sunday Mass
6:45 pm
Alanon
9
Columbus Day
8:00 am
Daily Mass
10
8:00 am
Daily Mass
6:30 pm
Rosary in Church every Tuesday
11
8:00 am
Daily Mass
12:45 pm
Benediction
12
8:00 am
Daily Mass with St. Patrick School
6:00 pm
Knights of Columbus 3rd Degree Meeting
7:00 pm
Adult Choir Practice
Religious Education RCIA Sr. Kathleen
13
8:00 am
Daily Mass
7:00 pm
Adoration and Rosary Procession to Honor Our Lady of Fatima/Miracle of the Sun
14
8:00 am
Daily Mass
3:30 pm
Confession
4:30 pm
Mass
5:30 pm
Confession
15
7:30 am
Sunday Mass
7:45 am
Coffe and Donuts
9:00 am
"Little Church"
Sunday Mass
10:15 am
Confirmation Class/Students @ School Music Room
Religious Education
11:00 am
Sunday Mass
5:30 pm
Sunday Mass
6:45 pm
Alanon
16
Fun Fair on
8:00 am
Daily Mass
17
8:00 am
Daily Mass
6:30 pm
Rosary in Church every Tuesday
18
8:00 am
Daily Mass
12:45 pm
Benediction
19
8:00 am
Daily Mass with St. Patrick School
6:00 pm
Knights of Columbus 4th Degree Meeting
7:00 pm
Adult Choir Practice
Religious Education RCIA Sr. Kathleen
20
8:00 am
Daily Mass
21
8:00 am
Daily Mass
3:30 pm
Confession
4:30 pm
Mass
5:30 pm
Confession
22
7:30 am
Sunday Mass
7:45 am
Coffe and Donuts
9:00 am
Sunday Mass
9:15 am
Safe Environment Meeting for Parents of ERE Students
10:15 am
Confirmation Class/Students @ School Music Room
Religious Education
Safe Environment Meeting
11:00 am
Sunday Mass
5:30 pm
Sunday Mass
6:45 pm
Alanon
23
8:00 am
Daily Mass
24
8:00 am
Daily Mass
2:15 pm
School Assembly
6:30 pm
Rosary in Church every Tuesday
7:00 pm
Book Club featuring: "Unleashed" by Sonja Corbitt
25
8:00 am
Daily Mass
12:45 pm
Benediction
26
8:00 am
Daily Mass with St. Patrick School
6:00 pm
Fun Fair
7:00 pm
Adult Choir Practice
Religious Education RCIA Sr. Kathleen
27
8:00 am
Daily Mass
6:00 pm
Fun Fair
28
8:00 am
Daily Mass
11:00 am
Fun Fair
3:30 pm
Confession
4:30 pm
Mass
5:30 pm
Confession
29
7:30 am
Sunday Mass
9:00 am
Sunday Mass
10:15 am
First Confession Class 2/School 2nd Grade Classroom
Religious Education
11:00 am
Sunday Mass
12:00 pm
Fun Fair
5:30 pm
Sunday Mass
6:45 pm
Alanon
30
8:00 am
Daily Mass
31
Halloween
8:00 am
Daily Mass
4:30 pm
Vigil Mass
6:30 pm
Rosary in Church every Tuesday
7:00 pm
Book Club featuring: "Unleashed" by Sonja Corbitt
 
(+)Filter